Select The Division: Division 1 | Division 2

News & Match Reports

Smith is new West boss

1:18pm Wednesday 27th August 2014

West Auckland have appointed Anth Smith as their new manager.

Dunston come from behind to beat West

9:33pm Tuesday 26th August 2014

Dunston UTS came from behind to beat West Auckland in the ENL First Division last night.

Bishops still have 100 per cent record after four games

5:42pm Monday 25th August 2014

Bishop Auckland still have a 100 per cent record in the ENL after winning 3-0 at Newton Aycliffe to record their fourth win of the season.

Skinner rules himself out of West job after 4-0 win

9:03am Sunday 24th August 2014

West Auckland caretaker manager Steve Skinner says that he won’t apply for the vacant job, even though the team he picked thumped third placed Durham City 4-0 on Saturday.

Skinner takes temporary charge of West

1:00pm Friday 22nd August 2014

Steve Skinner will take temporary charge of West Auckland when they face Durham City at the Seagrave Stadium on Saturday.

Bishop chairman steps in to run line at Shildon in emergency

9:55pm Wednesday 20th August 2014

Bishop Auckland chairman Richard Tremewan took over as an emergency assistant referee in Shildon’s home game with Morpeth last night.

Bishops and Ashington through to next round of FA Cup

10:27pm Tuesday 19th August 2014

Bishop Auckland are through to the next round of the FA Cup thanks to a 2-0 away win at Sunderland RCA last night.

Dixon quits at West Auckland, Bennett also leaves Crook.

1:03pm Tuesday 19th August 2014

West Auckland manager Peter Dixon stunned the club this morning by quitting for “football reasons.”

Washington crush Pickering in FA Cup

5:06pm Sunday 17th August 2014

Washington produced one of the best performances of the weekend when they won 6-0 at Pickering.

Stokesley sack manager Alexander

8:23am Sunday 17th August 2014

EBAC Northern League Stokesley parted company with manager Monty Alexander after their 2-0 home defeat by Ryhope CW on Saturday.

Fixtures and results

Date Home team Score Away team
3:00pmSat 09/08/14 Ashington 2 - 2 Jarrow Roofing BCA
3:00pmSat 09/08/14 Celtic Nation 0 - 1 Bishop Auckland
3:00pmSat 09/08/14 Dunston UTS 1 - 3 Marske United
3:00pmSat 09/08/14 Durham City 3 - 1 Sunderland RCA
3:00pmSat 09/08/14 Guisborough Town 0 - 0 Bedlington Terriers
3:00pmSat 09/08/14 Morpeth Town 2 - 2 Newcastle Benfield
3:00pmSat 09/08/14 Newton Aycliffe 0 - 4 West Auckland Town
3:00pmSat 09/08/14 North Shields 1 - 1 Crook Town
3:00pmSat 09/08/14 Penrith 0 - 3 West Allotment Celtic
3:00pmSat 09/08/14 Shildon 4 - 0 Billingham Synthonia
3:00pmSat 09/08/14 Whitley Bay 2 - 2 Consett
7:30pmTue 12/08/14 Dunston UTS 2 - 4 Shildon
7:30pmTue 12/08/14 Jarrow Roofing BCA 0 - 2 Durham City
7:30pmTue 12/08/14 Marske United 7 - 0 Penrith
7:30pmTue 12/08/14 Sunderland RCA 2 - 3 West Allotment Celtic
Get Adobe Flash player

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree